Islamweb.Net - Info islamweb.net

islamweb.net receives about 199,000 unique visitors and 427,850 (2.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $619.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $388,192.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank islamweb.net is ranked number 2,507 in the world and 0.0398% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 209.207.230.240.

About - islamweb.net

Islamweb is a site designed to enrich the viewers' knowledge and appreciation of Islam. Its aim is to provide the viewing community substantial knowledge about Islam, particularly the non-Muslim who may need clarification of common distortions of the media and misrepresentations of ill-informed followers.
إسلام ويب - أضخم محتوى إسلامي وثقافي على الإنترنت لتحقيق مبدأ : سعادة تمتد
How did islamweb.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is islamweb.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
199,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,970,000
Daily Pageviews:
427,850 (2.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,507 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0398% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 21.3%21.8%174
Saudi Arabia 15.3%15.4%175
Algeria 11.0%10.5%106
Sudan 8.9%9.4%77
Libya 6.1%6.1%49
Morocco 3.8%3.4%237
Kuwait 2.6%2.0%266
United States 2.4%2.0%20497
Qatar 2.3%2.6%348
Tunisia 2.2%2.0%203
France 1.8%1.5%5320
Yemen 1.8%1.5%146
Germany 1.8%1.8%6247
Iraq 1.4%1.1%229
Syrian Arab Republic 1.3%0.9%235
Jordan 1.3%1.2%182
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.5%1426
Oman 0.8%0.7%447
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%11408
China 0.7%0.6%30961
Turkey 0.7%1.0%4064
India 0.6%0.5%22829
Canada 0.6%0.5%8713
Iran 0.6%0.4%10089
Lebanon 0.5%0.4%334
Japan 0.5%0.4%33189
Malaysia 0.5%0.8%2640

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fatwa.islamweb.net
50.98%41.76%1.75
library.islamweb.net
22.45%23.73%2.26
consult.islamweb.net
17.99%14.01%1.67
islamweb.net
7.52%5.46%1.6
audio.islamweb.net
7.17%9.52%2.8
articles.islamweb.net
5.07%2.81%1.2
audio2.islamweb.net
0.71%1.18%3.5
audio3.islamweb.net
0.46%0.79%3.7
live.islamweb.net
0.31%0.22%1.6
kids.islamweb.net
0.27%0.20%1.6
global.islamweb.net
0.14%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush islamweb.net
Domain:
  islamweb.net
Rank:
  110,257
Organic Keywords:
  41,282
Organic Traffic:
  7,557
Organic Cost:
  $2,091.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,644
Total Backlinks:
  812,738
Follow Links:
  714,230
Nofollow Links:
  98,508
Referring Domains:
  4,509
Referring IPs:
  3,893

How socially engaged is islamweb.net?

Facebook:
  16,822
Google +:
  7,733
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much islamweb.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$619.48
Monthly Revenue:
$18,584.40
Yearly Revenue:
$226,110.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 65,889$133.10
United States 8,557$98.15
Egypt 93,271$75.55
Algeria 44,924$40.43
Germany 7,701$37.20
France 6,418$30.16
Qatar 11,124$29.48
Libya 26,099$22.97
Sudan 40,218$16.49
United Kingdom 2,567$15.99
Canada 2,139$15.00
Kuwait 8,557$13.18
Malaysia 3,423$10.37
Morocco 14,547$8.44
Iraq 4,706$8.24
United Arab Emirates 2,139$8.02
China 2,567$7.93
Tunisia 8,557$7.87
Syrian Arab Republic 3,851$7.62
Yemen 6,418$5.84
Japan 1,711$5.48
Jordan 5,134$5.34
Turkey 4,279$4.66
Oman 2,995$3.62
India 2,139$3.42
Lebanon 1,711$2.94
Iran 1,711$1.99

How much money do islamweb.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,492.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,329.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
33,368
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,001,041
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,179,328
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 13,837$27.95
United States 1,540$17.67
Germany 2,233$10.79
Egypt 4,664$3.78
Canada 535$3.75
France 706$3.32
United Kingdom 411$2.56
Algeria 2,246$2.02
Qatar 667$1.77
Syrian Arab Republic 616$1.22
United Arab Emirates 299$1.12
China 334$1.03
India 599$0.96
Yemen 1,027$0.93
Malaysia 274$0.83
Iraq 377$0.66
Kuwait 342$0.53
Libya 522$0.46
Sudan 804$0.33
Turkey 299$0.33
Iran 274$0.32
Morocco 291$0.17
Japan 51$0.16
Jordan 154$0.16
Tunisia 171$0.16
Oman 60$0.07
Lebanon 34$0.06

How much is islamweb.net worth?

Website Value:
$388,192.85

Where is islamweb.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.207.230.240
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.207.230.240

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does islamweb.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2508 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.islamweb.net/audio_flash/Javascript/quranajax.js
http://m.islamweb.net/audio_flash/Javascript/swfobject.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.islamweb.net/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.islamweb.net/audio_flash/Javascript/quranajax.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/audio_flash/Javascript/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/audiojs/audiojs/audio.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/audiojs/audiojs/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/audiojs/audiojs/loadplayer.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/audiojs/audiojs/player-graphics.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/images/audio_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/images/consult_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/images/fatwa_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/images/listen.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/images/logo1.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.islamweb.net/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.islamweb.net/Javascript/iwstat.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.7KiB (42% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.islamweb.net/images/logo1.png could save 3.2KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.islamweb.net/images/consult_icon.png could save 920B (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.islamweb.net/images/audio_icon.png could save 851B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.islamweb.net/images/fatwa_icon.png could save 844B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://m.islamweb.net/audiojs/audiojs/loadplayer.js could save 819B (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.islamweb.net/audiojs/audiojs/jquery.js could save 591B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://m.islamweb.net/ could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

مجتمع و ثقافة/إسلام
مراجع/إسلامية
Société/Religion et spiritualité

What sites are related to islamweb.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: mainpage/index.php
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 11 Feb 2016 20:08:46 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 1139
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=3cb9acr003qrjfb5k2l2lf6al3; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 11 Feb 2016 20:08:46 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 51407

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008010404
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.207.230.240 3600
MX mail.islamweb.net 1800
TXT 800
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-13
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: ISLAMWEB.NET
Registry Domain ID: 2415879_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-26T06:59:12Z
Creation Date: 1998-11-13T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-11-12T05:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: DomainsNow4U.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ministry of Endowments and Islamic Affairs
Registrant Organization: (null)
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 23520
Registrant City: QA,
Registrant State/Province: Doha
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: QA
Registrant Phone: +974.44007700
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +974.44997713
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ministry Islamweb.net
Admin Organization: Islamweb.net
Admin Street: P.O.Box 23520
Admin City: Doha
Admin State/Province: Doha
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: QA
Admin Phone: +974.9744997755
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +974.9744997713
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Support Islamweb.net
Tech Organization: Islamweb.net
Tech Street: P.O.Box 23520
Tech City: Doha
Tech State/Province: Doha
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: QA
Tech Phone: +974.9744997755
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +974.9744997713
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-26T06:59:12Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
DomainsNow4U.com, email
+41.225661794
+41.227524873 (fax)
http://www.domainsnow4u.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ISLAMWEB.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 13-nov-1998
Expiration Date: 12-nov-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 11 Feb 2016 20:08:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

freepactsocks.com
12 secs
bnieuropa.pt
23 secs
***ywoolendishes.***.com
27 secs
momsneed***.com
42 secs
wi.cr
58 secs
bni.co.uk
1 min
momshere.com
1 min
you-mad-bro.***.com
2 mins
bni.ci
2 mins
oral***pic.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
islamweb.net widget